Bug 5869

Summary: New report wizard for holds
Product: Koha Reporter: Chris Cormack <chris>
Component: Hold requestsAssignee: Kyle M Hall <kyle.m.hall>
Status: CLOSED FIXED QA Contact: Bugs List <koha-bugs>
Severity: enhancement    
Priority: PATCH-Sent (DO NOT USE) CC: gmcharlt, nengard, paul.poulain, wizzyrea
Version: 3.4   
Hardware: All   
OS: All   
Change sponsored?: --- Patch complexity: ---
Documentation contact: Documentation submission:
Text to go in the release notes:
Version(s) released in:
Bug Depends on:    
Bug Blocks: 5575    
Attachments: Initial Patch
Followup patch
another follow up patch
final follow up

Description Chris Cormack 2011-03-15 23:30:53 UTC
this reports is a wizard on reserves, like the ones we have on                                        
acquisitions/catalogue/patrons/circulation.                                                           
Choose what you want in row, in columns, how you want to filter
Comment 1 Chris Cormack 2011-03-15 23:48:42 UTC
2 patches sent
Comment 2 Chris Cormack 2011-03-15 23:49:26 UTC
Created attachment 3306 [details] [review]
Initial Patch
Comment 3 Chris Cormack 2011-03-15 23:49:50 UTC
Created attachment 3307 [details] [review]
Followup patch
Comment 4 Nicole C. Engard 2011-03-16 16:13:25 UTC
Signed off on initial and follow up  - have also added a second follow up patch that needs sign off.
Comment 5 Nicole C. Engard 2011-03-16 16:13:55 UTC
Created attachment 3326 [details] [review]
another follow up patch
Comment 6 Nicole C. Engard 2011-03-16 16:16:54 UTC
Created attachment 3327 [details] [review]
final follow up
Comment 7 Nicole C. Engard 2011-03-16 16:17:07 UTC
Added another follow up (2 now) that needs sign off.
Comment 8 Chris Cormack 2011-03-17 01:45:55 UTC
Pushed, please test and mark resolved
Comment 9 Paul Poulain 2011-03-19 06:13:13 UTC
tested, works
Comment 10 Nicole C. Engard 2011-03-19 15:42:07 UTC
I have tested and get no results ... can someone else confirm that it does in fact work and attach a screenshot of the limits they chose and the results they got?
Comment 11 Paul Poulain 2011-03-22 14:26:58 UTC
I just added a hold through Koha staff interface, reach the page and hit "Submit".
Comment 12 Chris Cormack 2011-03-22 21:25:55 UTC
Can we get a screenshot paul? Or someone else test?
Comment 13 Liz Rea 2011-04-01 16:54:03 UTC
I can't seem to make this work, I only get 0 results for any query.