Bug 6208

Summary: Not possible to add funds to budgets
Product: Koha Reporter: Katrin Fischer <katrin.fischer>
Component: AcquisitionsAssignee: Henri-Damien LAURENT <henridamien>
Status: CLOSED FIXED QA Contact: Bugs List <koha-bugs>
Severity: blocker    
Priority: PATCH-Sent (DO NOT USE) CC: chris, nengard
Version: master   
Hardware: All   
OS: All   
URL: /cgi-bin/koha/admin/aqbudgets.pl?op=add_form&budget_period_id=1
See Also: http://bugs.koha-community.org/bugzilla3/show_bug.cgi?id=6200
Change sponsored?: --- Patch complexity: ---
Who signed the patch off: Text to go in the release notes:
Version(s) released in:
Bug Depends on:    
Bug Blocks: 5779, 5917    

Description Katrin Fischer 2011-04-19 12:16:46 UTC
To reproduce:

1) add a new budget and make it active
2) click 'add fund' on the list of budgets
PROBLEM: you don't go to the form to add new funds
3) click on 'new' > 'new fund for budget xxx'
PROBLEM: you don't go to the form to add new funds

Without funds no orders can be created.
Comment 1 Nicole C. Engard 2011-04-19 14:46:28 UTC
This is probably related to a bug I reported yesterday - I've added it to the
'see also'
Comment 2 Nicole C. Engard 2011-04-20 00:56:24 UTC
This works in the non TT version - so it's a TT error.
Comment 3 Chris Cormack 2011-04-20 02:41:38 UTC
Pushed, please test
Comment 4 Katrin Fischer 2011-04-20 06:04:41 UTC
Tested on master, works now.